MEDC Governing Board Members

Mr. Ravindra Boratkar
President
Mrs. Meenal Mohadikar
Vice President
Mr. Atul Shirodkar
Vice President
Cdr. Dipak Naik
Immediate Past President
Mr. Nandkishor Kagliwal
Past President

Regional Directors

Mr. Ashish Garde
Regional Director, Aurangabad
Mr. Satyajeet Bhosale
Regional Director, Kolhapur
Mr. Chetan Raikar
Regional Director, Mumbai
Mr. Sumant Chitale
Regional Director, Nagpur
Mr. Krishna Bhandge
Regional Director, Nashik
Mr. Sachin Itkar
Regional Director, Pune

State Committee Chairmen

Mr. Mahesh Rathod
State Commitee Chairman of International Trade & Investment Facilitation
Mr. Abhijeet Kelkar
State Committee Chairman of Banking & Finance
Mr. Anil Gachke
State Committee Chairman of Co- Operative (Banking)
Mr. Shyamal Chatterjee
State Committee Chairman of Energy- Conventional & Renewable
Mr. Ashok Chavhan
State Committee Chairman of Energy- Conventional & Renewable
Mr. Ravi Buddhiraja
State Committee Chairman of Education, Skill Development & Training
Mr. Jaideep Pawar
State Committee Chairman of Innovation/ Incubation/ Startups
Mrs. Ujjwala Haware
State Committee Chairman of Infrastructure & Housing
Mr. Anil Gachke
State Committee Chairman of MSME
Mr. Abhijit Patil
State Committee Chariman of Travel, Tourism & Hospitality
Mr. Milind Borikar
State Committee Chairman Of Travel, Toursim & Hospitality
Mr. Girish Dattaray Chitale
State Committee Chariman of Agriculture & Food Processing
Mr. Chandrasekhar Chougule
State Committee Chairman of ITES & E- Commerce
Mr. Madhav Bhagwat
State Committee Chairman of Environment & Climate Change
Mr. Hrishikesh Chitale
State Committtee Chairman of Arbitration & Legal Matters
Mr. Jayesh Kulkarni
State Committee Chairman of Healthcare
Mr. Mandar Bharde
State Committee Chairman of Transport & Logistics
CDR. Dipak Naik
State Committee Chairman of Blue Economy

Regional Committee Head

Mr. Anil Kolhe
Regional Committee Head of International Trade & Investment Facilitation- Mumbai
Mr. Mayur Gaikwad
Regional Committee Head of Banking & Finance- Mumbai
Mr. Amit Trivedi
Regional Committee Head of Energy- Conventional & Renewable Energy- Pune
Mr. Sudhir Mandke
Regional Committee Head of Innovation/ Incubation/ Startups- Pune
Mr. Pawan Kumar Kasera
Regional Committee Head of Innovation/ Incubation/ Startups- Nagpur
Mr. Anand Kulkarni
Regional Committee Head of Innovation/ Incubation/ Startups- Mumbai
Ms. Kalindi Kale
Regional Committee Head of Education, Skill Development & Training- Pune
Mr. Hemant Sonare
Regional Committee Head of Education, Skill Development & Training- Nagpur
Mr. Subodh Kulkarni
Regional Committee Head of Education, Skill Development & Training- Pune
Mr. Motilal Chahejed
Regional Committee Head of Infrastructure & Housing- Mumbai
Mr. Hemant Nagarkar
Regional Committee Head of MSME- Pune
Mr. Pradeep Peshkar
Regional Committee Head of MSME- Nashik
Mr. Vivek Damble
Regional Committee Head of Agriculture & Food Processing- Mumbai
Mr. Neeraj Kumar
Regional Committee Head of ITES & E- Commerce- Mumbai
Adv. Hitesh Sangle
Regional Committee Head of Arbitration & Legal Matters- Mumbai
Mr. Alfred Arambhan
Regional Committee Head of Blue Economy- Mumbai

© Copyright 2019 MEDC, All rights reserved
Website Design and Develop By: SCI Knowledge Interlinks